Superfine Roll Neck Cashmere Jumper In New Ivory White

Regular price
£249
Regular price
Sale price
£249
Unit price
per 
New Ivory White

Size Guide

Envelop yourself in N.Peal Superfine - here in a roll neck cashmere sweater.

- 100% Mongolian worsted Cashmere
- Yarn spun finer to create...

Size Guide

WOMEN'S SIZING CHART

XSSMLXL
UK68101214161820
US024/66/810/1212/141618
EU3638404244464850

Chest cm7580859095100105110
Chest ins3032333537394143

Waist cm5560657075808590
Waist ins2224252729313335

Hips cm80859095100105110115
Hips ins3235363840424446


Garment lengths relate to a size 12 (UK) for women and medium for men. With smaller or larger sizes, length will vary accordingly. We offer two lengths for most of our trousers. Generally, they measure inside leg 29" and 31".

TIPS FOR MEASURING

BUST

Measure around the fullest part keeping the tape measure straight across the back and under the arms.

WAIST

Measure the narrowest point of your waistline, keeping the tape measure close but not too tight.

HIPS

Standing heels together measure around the fullest part approx. 7" below waistline.

LEG

Standing upright measure from the top of your inside leg to the length you would like the trousers.

Product details

Style Ref: NPW000866_NIV

Envelop yourself in N.Peal Superfine - here in a roll neck cashmere sweater.

- 100% Mongolian worsted Cashmere
- Yarn spun finer to create a lighter weight and feel
- Supersoft against the skin
- Elegant roll neck style
- Perfect to layer with chunkier knits

Delivery and returns

DELIVERY CHARGES & TIMES 

UK 2-5 working days via DPD
FREE DELIVERY on all orders

EU & Europe - 5-15 working days via FedEx
Delivery costs £12.95, FREE DELIVERY on orders over £350
Signature required

USA & Rest of the world - 5-15 working days via FedEx
Delivery costs £19.95, FREE DELIVERY on order over £350
Signature required

We cannot guarantee delivery times for any orders but in most cases your order will arrive sooner, international deliveries may be delayed in customs which unfortunately is out of our control.


RETURNS

For UK orders we offer a FREE returns and exchange service if made via our courier, you will receive a returns label and instructions in your parcel

Gift Wrap

All N.Peal web orders are delivered in 100% recyclable cardboard boxes with branded tissue paper. A complimentary signature gift box made from FCS certified 100% recycled and recyclable paper is also available on all orders, this option needs to be selected at checkout and is optional to minimise waste. 

Garment Care

All N.Peal garments are of the highest quality and with good care will last for years to come. To read our care guide please click here

The source of
our cashmere

"

Cashmere requires an amazing transformation from being grown on the vast Steppes of Mongolia to being available from our luxury stores. It is this passion for cashmere and our desire to work with this wonderful fibre that defines N.Peal.

Adam Holdsworth