PREVIOUS PAGE>

The Peony Lim Instinct Body In New Ivory White

Regular price
£230
Regular price
£329
Sale price
£230
Unit price
per 
New Ivory White

Size Guide

An exclusive piece designed by Peony Lim, made by N.Peal, in the world’s finest cashmere.

Introducing The Peony Lim Instinct Body in new...

Size Guide


Womens Sizing Chart

XSSMLXL
UK68/1012/1416/1820
US024/66/810/1212/141620
EU3638404244464850









Chest cm859197103109
Chest ins33.5363840.543









Waist cm6470768288
Waist ins2527.5303234.5









Hips cm74829098106
Hips ins293235.538.542


Garment lengths relate to a UK size 12 for women. With smaller or larger sizes, length will vary accordingly. We offer two lengths for most of our trousers. Generally, they measure inside leg 29" and 31".


TIPS FOR MEASURING:

BUST

Measure around the fullest part keeping the tape measure straight across the back and under the arms.

WAIST

Measure the narrowest point of your waistline, keeping the tape measure close but not too tight.

HIPS

Standing heels together measure around the fullest part approx. 7" below waistline.

LEG

Standing upright measure from the top of your inside leg to the length you would like the trousers.

Product details

Style Ref: NPW109000_NIV

An exclusive piece designed by Peony Lim, made by N.Peal, in the world’s finest cashmere.

Introducing The Peony Lim Instinct Body in new ivory, expertly crafted from a sublime blend of 85% silk and 15% cashmere in a fine rib, with elastane for added stretch and an incredible fit. This timeless body specifically has no poppers for comfort and has a high leg cut for no VPL, the stunning shell exposed buttons at the back neck provides beautiful detail and the high neckline exudes sophistication. Cut with a cinched in waist but skimmed out at the bust and hips for the most elegant, stunning fit. Perfectly wearable and hand washable, an exquisite piece that oozes luxury.

Delivery and returns

DELIVERY CHARGES & TIMES 

UK 3-5 working days via DPD - FREE 
UK Next working day via DPD - £10* (*Order by 1pm Monday-Friday excluding bank holidays, UK Mainland only, not available during sale periods*) 

EU & Europe - 5-15 working days via DHL or FedEx
Delivery costs £12.95, FREE DELIVERY on orders over £350
Signature required

USA & Rest of the world - 5-15 working days via DHL
Delivery costs £19.95, FREE DELIVERY on order over £350
Signature required

We cannot guarantee delivery times for any orders but in most cases your order will arrive sooner, international deliveries may be delayed in customs which unfortunately is out of our control.

RETURNS

For UK mainland orders we offer a FREE returns and exchange service within 28 days of receipt if made via our courier, you will receive instructions on how to make a return in your parcel.

Gift Wrap

All N.Peal web orders are delivered in 100% recyclable cardboard boxes with tissue paper. A complimentary signature gift box made from FCS certified 100% recycled and recyclable paper is also available on all orders, this option needs to be selected at checkout and is optional to minimise waste. 

Garment Care

All N.Peal garments are of the highest quality and with good care will last for years to come. To read our care guide please click here

The source of
our cashmere

"

Cashmere requires an amazing transformation from being grown on the vast Steppes of Mongolia to being available from our luxury stores. It is this passion for cashmere and our desire to work with this wonderful fibre that defines N.Peal.

Adam Holdsworth