Metal Trim Rib Cashmere Cardigan In Elephant Grey

Regular price
£370
Regular price
Sale price
£370
Unit price
per 
Elephant Grey
Size Guide

A beautiful new boxy cashmere cardigan with design detail.

- Made from 100% Mongolian Organic Cashmere
- Flattering deep v neck style
- Three button...

Size Guide

WOMEN'S SIZING CHART

XSSMLXL
UK68101214161820
US024/66/810/1212/141618
EU3638404244464850

Chest cm7580859095100105110
Chest ins3032333537394143

Waist cm5560657075808590
Waist ins2224252729313335

Hips cm80859095100105110115
Hips ins3235363840424446


Garment lengths relate to a size 12 (UK) for women and medium for men. With smaller or larger sizes, length will vary accordingly. We offer two lengths for most of our trousers. Generally, they measure inside leg 29" and 31".

TIPS FOR MEASURING

BUST

Measure around the fullest part keeping the tape measure straight across the back and under the arms.

WAIST

Measure the narrowest point of your waistline, keeping the tape measure close but not too tight.

HIPS

Standing heels together measure around the fullest part approx. 7" below waistline.

LEG

Standing upright measure from the top of your inside leg to the length you would like the trousers.

Product details

Style Ref: NPW107675_E36

A beautiful new boxy cashmere cardigan with design detail.

- Made from 100% Mongolian Organic Cashmere
- Flattering deep v neck style
- Three button fastening
- Wide rib knit
- Fabulous double metal trim running the outer length of both sleeves
- Fabulous matched with coordinating skirt NPW107674 and sleeveless top NPW107676
- Truly beautiful and super soft new cashmere style

- Organic cashmere: organic dyes and detergents, free from fertilizer and pesticides, find out more here

Delivery

DELIVERY CHARGES & TIMES 

UK - 2-5 working days via DPD.
FREE DELIVERY on all orders.

EU & Europe - 5-15 working days via FedEx.
Delivery costs £12.95, FREE DELIVERY on orders over £350.
Signature is required.

USA & Rest of the world - 5-15 working days via FedEx.
Delivery costs £19.95, FREE DELIVERY on order over £350.
Signature is required.

The delivery times quoted are usual timescales, however in most cases your order may arrive sooner. We cannot guarantee delivery times for any orders and for international deliveries your order may also be delayed in customs which unfortunately are out of our control.

Gift Wrap

All purchases include complimentary gift wrap. Garments are wrapped in tissue paper and then full price items are placed in an N.Peal gift box and tied with ribbon. Sale items are not placed in gift boxes.

Garment Care

All N.Peal garments are of the highest quality and with good care will last for years to come. To read our care guide please click here

The source of
our cashmere

"

Cashmere requires an amazing transformation from being grown on the vast Steppes of Mongolia to being available from our luxury stores. It is this passion for cashmere and our desire to work with this wonderful fibre that defines N.Peal.

Adam Holdsworth