PREVIOUS PAGE>

The Peony Lim Chunky High Neck Sweater In New Ivory White

Regular price
£440
Regular price
£625
Sale price
£440
Unit price
per 
New Ivory White

Size Guide

An exclusive piece designed by Peony Lim, made by N.Peal, in the world’s finest cashmere.

Crafted from 100% organic cashmere, The Peony Lim...

Size Guide


Womens Sizing Chart

XSSMLXL
UK68/1012/1416/1820
US024/66/810/1212/141620
EU3638404244464850









Chest cm859197103109
Chest ins33.5363840.543









Waist cm6470768288
Waist ins2527.5303234.5









Hips cm74829098106
Hips ins293235.538.542


Garment lengths relate to a UK size 12 for women. With smaller or larger sizes, length will vary accordingly. We offer two lengths for most of our trousers. Generally, they measure inside leg 29" and 31".


TIPS FOR MEASURING:

BUST

Measure around the fullest part keeping the tape measure straight across the back and under the arms.

WAIST

Measure the narrowest point of your waistline, keeping the tape measure close but not too tight.

HIPS

Standing heels together measure around the fullest part approx. 7" below waistline.

LEG

Standing upright measure from the top of your inside leg to the length you would like the trousers.

Product details

Style Ref: NPW108996_N68

An exclusive piece designed by Peony Lim, made by N.Peal, in the world’s finest cashmere.

Crafted from 100% organic cashmere, The Peony Lim Chunky High Neck Sweater is an exquisite piece that oozes luxury. This new ivory sweater has an oversized fit and is designed with a funnel neck, drawstring at both sides and features a ribbed neck, cuffs and hem for a comfortable and stylish fit. The ruching is genius and Peony's answer to creating the most versatile sweater, wear unruched over leggings and cover your bottom or wear with jeans, ruched up around the waist for a flattering fit to show your figure, this also allows you to tuck the sweater into waisted jeans easily. Indulge in this timeless piece, destined to upgrade any wardrobe. This piece should be cared for with a gentle hand wash.

- Organic cashmere: organic dyes and detergents, free from fertilizer and pesticides, find out more here

 

Delivery and returns

DELIVERY CHARGES & TIMES 

UK 3-5 working days via DPD - FREE 
UK Next working day via DPD - £10* (*Order by 1pm Monday-Friday excluding bank holidays, UK Mainland only, not available during sale periods*) 

EU & Europe - 5-15 working days via DHL or FedEx
Delivery costs £12.95, FREE DELIVERY on orders over £350
Signature required

USA & Rest of the world - 5-15 working days via DHL
Delivery costs £19.95, FREE DELIVERY on order over £350
Signature required

We cannot guarantee delivery times for any orders but in most cases your order will arrive sooner, international deliveries may be delayed in customs which unfortunately is out of our control.

RETURNS

For UK mainland orders we offer a FREE returns and exchange service within 28 days of receipt if made via our courier, you will receive instructions on how to make a return in your parcel.

Gift Wrap

All N.Peal web orders are delivered in 100% recyclable cardboard boxes with tissue paper. A complimentary signature gift box made from FCS certified 100% recycled and recyclable paper is also available on all orders, this option needs to be selected at checkout and is optional to minimise waste. 

Garment Care

All N.Peal garments are of the highest quality and with good care will last for years to come. To read our care guide please click here

The source of
our cashmere

"

Cashmere requires an amazing transformation from being grown on the vast Steppes of Mongolia to being available from our luxury stores. It is this passion for cashmere and our desire to work with this wonderful fibre that defines N.Peal.

Adam Holdsworth